USCA Home Page New to Croquet?
USCA
 
Player Lists Icon

Titled Tournament Players Lists

Entry lists for upcoming titled tournaments and selection events (ordered by date), as of August 17, 2019.

If you're a USCA member, and would like to enter too, please find the entry form in the Official Forms.

Midwestern Regional (6W)
August 30 – September 2 2019
Tulsa, OK

PlayerPartner
Warwick AlleyLinda Trifone
Matt BairdKevin McQuigg
Bob BakerTBD
Ray BarrettMichael Leaming
Merle BerkshireTBD
George CochranMatt Smith
Stuart CocoGeorge Peterkin
Russell DilleyConner Helms
Mark FieldsTBD
Ellie GriffithChristine Smith
Matt GriffithTBD
Conner HelmsRuss Dilley
Michael LeamingRay Barrett
Kevin McQuiggMatt Baird
Harold MenzelRon Millican
Deborah MillicanTBD
Ron MillicanHarold Menzel
George PeterkinStuart Coco
Britt RubyJoe Yoder?
Christine SmithEllie Griffith
Matt SmithGeorge Cochran
Joe SteinerTBD
Linda TrifoneWarwick Alley

Northeast Regional (AC)
August 30 – September 1 2019
Lenox, MA

Webster Bull
Chris Loat
Jim Turner
Brian Cumming
Mark Ski

Mid-Atlantic Regional (AC)
27–29 September 2019
Green Gables Croquet Club, Sea Girt, NJ

Webster Bull
Leo McBride

Southeastern Regional (AC)
September 11–13 2019
Hartfield, VA

Doug Grimsley

National 9-Wicket Championship
September 15–17 2019
Hartfield, VA

PlayerPartner
Doug MurphyTBD
Jill MurphyTBD

Solomon Trophy (USA vs. GB)
1–4 October 2019
Pinehurst Resort & Country Club, Pinehurst, NC

Selected players
Matthew Essick
Danny Huneycutt
Stuart Lawernce
Stephen Morgan
Ben Rothman
Zack Watson
Doug Grimsley (First Alternate)
Sherif Abdelwahab (Second Alternate)

Golf Croquet Icon National Golf Croquet Championship
October 10–14 2019
West Palm Beach, FL

PlayerPartner
Sherif AbdelwahabTBD
Helen CovingtonTBD
Rich DellTBD
Ahab DincerTBD
George EnochsBilly Joe Simmons
Blake FieldsJeff Soo
Justin FieldsTBD
John FoxPeggy Fox
Peggy FoxJohn Fox
Ellie GriffithTBD
Matt GriffithLeo McBride
Amr HamdyTBD
Cody KittleStephen Morgan?
Leo Mc BrideMatt Griffith
Stephen MorganCody Kittle?
John OsbornTBD
Todd RussellTBD
Shoshanna ShelleyTBD
Billy Joe SimmonsGeorge Enochs
Jeff SooBlake Fields

Selection Eights (AC)
24–27 October 2019
National Croquet Center, West Palm Beach, FL

Available players
Michael Albert
Peter Bach
Thomas Balding
Chris Barley
Jim Bast
Merle Berkshire
Webster Bull
Beverly Cardo
Randy Cardo
George Cochran
Bryan Cumming
Russell Dilley
Doug Grimsley
Matthew Harders
Shane Hettler
James Hughes
Dawn Jupin
Michael Kukla
Stuart Lawrence
David Maloof
Leo McBride
Stephen Morgan
Erv Peterson
Gene Raymond
Jodie Rugart
Martin Selman
Rick Sheely
Lynda Sudderberg
Patrick Sweeny
Michael Todorovich
Macey White

National American Six-Wicket Championships
November 3–9 2019
Rancho Mirage, CA

PlayerPartner
Ellie GriffithChris Smith
Matt GriffithTBD

National Seniors/Masters Championships (6W)
November 20–24 2019
West Palm Beach, FL

PlayerPartner
Webster BullGene Raymond
John GrabowDavid Kepner
Matt GriffithRick Sheely
David KepnerJohn Grabow
Michael KlineHal Denton
Charles ReynoldsTBD

Golf Croquet Icon WCF GC World Team Championship (Tier 1)
6–12 January 2020
Nelson, New Zealand

Selected players
Sherif Abdelwahab
Danny Huneycutt
David Maloof
Ben Rothman
Alternates
Jeff Soo
Ahab Dincer

WCF World Championship (AC)
15–23 February 2020
Melbourne, Australia

Available players
Sherif Abdelwahab
Peter Bach
Jim Bast
Stuart Lawrence
David Maloof
Michael Todorovich


MORE NEWS


PLAYER BRIEFING


PRESS BRIEFING


PRESS BACKGROUND


INTERNET MAGAZINE

Click to Visit
Click to Read

ADVERTISEMENTS

(click on advertisement for more information)

Norwich Croquet Company

Oakley Woods Croquet

Support Croquet: Join the USCA Pro Shop

Home | Croquet | USCA | News | Calendar | Photos | Gear | Members Only | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright © 1996–2019 United States Croquet Association. All rights reserved.