USCA Home Page New to Croquet?
USCA
 
Tournament News

USCA Tournament News

Results of USCA sanctioned tournaments sorted by date.

You can also see the Tournament Players List of players who have entered upcoming titled tournaments.

10/23   Eights (GC) Won by David Maloof
10/22   Coastal Croquet Clubs Invitational (US) Won by Alan Sutton
10/15   Big Oyster (AC) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Stuart Lawrence & Arthur Olsen
10/15   Texas Classic (US) Won by Paul Bennett, and William Trower
10/15   Country Club of Jackson Invitational (US) Won by George Cochran
10/1   New Jersey State Championship (US) Won by Timothy Rapuano
10/1   Northeast Regional Championship (US) Won by Stephen Morgan
9/24   Osborn Cup (US) Won by John Osborn, and Sandra Knuth-Walsh
9/24   Croquet by the Bay Invitational (US) Won by Zach Watson
9/24   National Championship (9W) Won by Matt Griffith, and Matt Griffith & John Warlick
9/17   Blue Crab (US) Won by Macey White, and Macey White
9/17   ScissorTail Invitational (US) Won by Conner Helms
9/17   Quebec Open (AC)(GC)(US) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Rod De Courcy-Ireland
9/10   Western Regional Championship (AC) Won by Steve Scalpone
9/10   North Carolina State Singles Championship (US) Won by Danny Huneycutt
9/10   Woodlawn Big Lobster (US)(9W) Won by Perry Mattson, and Tom Hughes & Lloyd Hadden Jr.
9/4   Midwest Regional Championship (US) Won by Britt Ruby, and Britt Ruby & Joe Yoder
8/27   Tiger Wicket (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence
8/26   Westhamptom Mallet Club Singles (US) Won by Stuart Baker
8/19   States Shield (GC) Won by Missouri
8/19   Special Olympics Connecticut (GC) Won by Various Teams
8/13   Lawn Club Invitational (US) Won by Rich Curtis, and John Donohue & Lloyd Hadden
8/6   Buffalo Croquet Club Invitational (US) Won by John Young III, and Jim Erwin & Jim Wright
7/23   Wine Country Weekend (GC) Won by Jim Hanks
7/22   Meadow Club Invitational (US) Won by Tim Bitting, and David Ekstrom
7/16   Green Gables Invitational (US) Won by Thomas Cooper, and Thomas Cooper
7/16   Edgartown Croquet Club Singles (US) Won by James Turner
6/25   Westhamption Mallet Club Invitational (US) Won by Sherif Abdelwahab, and Sherif Abdelwahab
6/25   Seattle Open (US) Won by Gary Anderson
6/18   Woodlawn Invitational (US) Won by Bob Worrell
6/18   Mountain Laurel Invitational (US) Won by Ken Scoggins, and Mark Fields
6/18   Rockfish (US) Won by Richard Watson, Lee Jorde, and Jeff Morrison; and Jochen Lucke, and Cheryl Bromley & John Curington
6/18   Clayton Cup (US) Won by Norris Settlemyre, and Norris Settlemyre & Jeanne Branthover
6/18   Texas State Championship (US) Won by Bob Chilton
6/11   Southeast Regional Championship (US) Won by Doug Grimsley, and Macey White & Joe Yoder
6/11   Berkshire Invitational (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Stuart Lawrence & David McCoy
6/11   Canadian Open (GC) Won by Brian Cumming
6/4   Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship (US) Won by Randy Cardo, and Randy Cardo & Stewart Jackson
5/29   Tulsa Classic (US) Won by Matt Smith, and Matt Griffith & Scott Spradling
5/28   Spring Croquet by the Bay (US) Won by Jim Coling
5/24   North American Open (AC) Won by Pete Trimmer
5/21   Kamal Cup (GC) Won by Nicole Rebec
5/19   California Cup (AC) Won by Southern California
5/17   North American Amateur (AC) Won by George Saad
5/14   Piping Rock Invitational (US) Won by Randy Cardo, and John Hunter
5/13   Pinehurst Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Bill Rinaman
4/23   Kactus Creek Invitational (GC) Won by Billy Bob Breeden
4/23   National Collegiate Championship (US) Won by Penn State University
4/8   National Championship (AC) Won by Stephen Morgan
4/2   Sarasota County Croquet Club Spring Invitational (GC) Won by Russ Cuccia
3/19   Club Team Championship (US) Won by National Croquet Club
3/19   Croquet Week (GC) Won by Sandra Knuth Walsh
3/19   Sarasota County Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Hans Peterson
3/5   Boca Grande Invitational (US) Won by Colin Irwin
3/5   Carol Neves Winter (US) Won by Tom Cooper, and Murray Pollack
3/5   Merion Interclub (US) Won by Chris Patmore
3/4   Mission Hills Invitational (US) Won by Rick Sheely, and Peter Bach & Nick Gray
2/26   Audubon Invitational (US) Won by Rich Watson
2/26   Steuber Classic (AC)(US) Won by David Maloof, Rick Landry, and Mike Gibbons
2/11   Peyton Ballenger Invitational (US) Won by Mike Todorovich, and David Collie
2/5   Sarasota County Croquet Club Winter Invitational (US) Won by Alan Cottle
1/29   Beach Club Invitational (US) Won by Randy Cardo, and David Collie
1/21   Desert Classic (AC) Won by Ben Rothman
1/16   MacWest (AC) Won by Northern California
1/15   Florida Regional Championship (GC) Won by Cheryl Bromley, and Cheryl Bromley & Mike Sexton
1/15   John's Island Club Invitational (AC)(US) Won by Macey White
1/8   National Croquet Club Singles Open (US) Won by Randy Cardo
1/5   Sarasota County Croquet Club Handicap Adjuster (US) Won by Bill Hoffman

2016

   
12/18   National Croquet Club Members-Only Singles December Championship (US) Won by Derek Wassink
12/12   Club Team Championship (GC) Won by Country Club of Sapphire Valley
12/11   Florida Regional Championship (US) Won by Danny Huneycutt, and Sherif Abdelwahab
12/4   Sarasota County Croquet Club Fall Invitational (US) Won by Alan Cottle
11/20   Little Oyster (US) Won by Rodney Lassiter
11/12   Seniors/Masters Championship (US) Won by Leo McBride, Carl Mabee, and Leo McBride & Linda Huxtable
11/6   Royal Palm Yatch & Country Club Invitational (US) Won by Alan Cottel, and Bill Hartmann
11/6   Houston Invitational (US) Won by John Brown
10/30   Selection Eights (AC) Tied by David Maloof and Brian Cumming
10/26   National Championship (GC) Won by Stephen Morgan, and Sherif Abdelwahab & David Maloof
10/19   National Championship (US) Won by Brian Cumming, and Danny Huneycutt & Randy Cardo
10/16   Croquet Club of Jackson Invitational (US) Won by George Cochran
10/15   Sarasota County Croquet Club October Invitational (GC) Won by Michael Albert
10/9   Croquet by the Bay (US) Won by Rodney Lassiter
10/2   Texas Classic (US) Won by Frank Vuitch, and Frank Vuitch
10/2   New Jersey State Championship (US) Won by Timothy Rapuano
9/25   Pinehurst Croquet Club Invitational (US) Won by Macey White, and Richard Schiller & Leo McBride
9/25   ScissorTail Club Invitational (AC)(US) Won by Matt Baird (AC), Britt Ruby (US), and Matt Baird
9/25   Osborn Cup (US) Won by Richard Curtis, and David Isaacs & Chris Kaas
9/24   Lake Toxaway Invitational (GC) Won by Cheryl Bromley
9/18   Merion Cricket Club Invitational (US) Won by Tim Rapuano, and Tim Rapuano
9/18   National Croquet Club Members-Only Singles September Championship (US) Won by Rick Landry
9/11   North Carolina State Singles Championship (US) Won by Jeff Soo
9/11   Woodlawn Mini Lobster (US) Won by Carleton Mabee
9/11   Quebec Open (AC)(US) Won by Brian Cumming
9/11   Georgia State Championship (US) Won by Roy Gee
9/11   Green Gables Croquet Club Championship (US) Won by Thomas Cooper
9/3   Tulsa Croquet Club Championship (US) Won by Matthew Griffith, and Kevin McQuigg
8/28   Hawthorns Invitational (US) Won by Michael Leaming
8/27   Westhamption Mallet Club Invitational 2 (US) Won by Randy Cardo
8/25   Ocean House Invitational (US) Won by Oakley Johnson
8/21   Minnesota Open (AC) Won by Billy Bob Breeden
8/21   New York State Championship (GC) Won by Justin Berbig, and Justin Berbig & Timothy Rapuano
8/21   Edgartown Croquet Club Singles (US) Won by James Turner
8/21   National Croquet Club Summer Series August Championship (US) Won by Michael Todorovich
8/14   Northeast Regional Championship (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence
8/14   Lawn Club Invitational (US) Won by Lee Jorde, and Richard Curtis & Amy Gorsline
8/7   Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship (US) Won by Timothy Rapuano, and Bob Worrell & Macey W. White
8/7   Western Regional Championship (AC) Won by Jim Hanks, and Brian Wasylyk & Michael McQuire
7/31   Buffalo Croquet Club Invitational (US) Won by John C. Osborn, and David Isaacs & Russel Brown
7/30   Meadow Club Invitational (US) Won by Sherif Abdelwahab, and Sherif Abdelwahab
7/17   Croquet Club of Vermont Invitational (US) Won by Skip Babcock III
7/17   New York Croquet Club Championship (US) Won by David Isaacs
7/17   Edgartown Croquet Club Singles (US) Won by James Turner
7/17   North American Amateur (AC) Won by Karl-Heinz Kempfer
7/17   National Croquet Club Members-Only Singles July Championship (US) Won by Derek Wassink
7/10   Joliet Jamboree (AC) Won by George Cochran
7/10   Green Gables Invitational (US) Won by Thomas Cooper, and Martha Ramey
7/3   CroqCan Championship (US) Won by Paul Emmett
6/30   Pinehurst Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by John Knott
6/26   Greenwich Invitational (US) Won by Michael Gibbons
6/26   Midwest Regional Championship (GC) Won by Matthew Griffith
6/26   Westhamption Mallet Club Invitational (US) Won by David Ekstrom, and David Ekstrom
6/19   National Championship (9W) Won by Paul Bennet, and Paul Bennet & Doug Moore
6/19   Mountain Laurel Invitational (US) Won by John Hunter
6/19   Woodlawn Croquet Invitational (US) Won by Robert Worrell
6/19   Clayton Cup (US) Won by Richard Curtis, and Richard Curtis
6/19   Texas State Championship (US) Won by John Brown
6/19   North Carolina Open (AC) Won by Danny Huneycutt
6/19   Wine Country Weekend (GC) Won by Tim Hanks
6/12   National Croquet Club Members-Only Singles June Championship (US) Won by Michael Todorovich
6/12   Virginia / West Virginia Championship (US) Won by Adam Lassiter
6/12   Kamal Cup (GC) Won by Mohammad Kamal
6/12   Canadian Open (GC) Won by Paul Emmett
6/5   Bermuda Invitational (US) Won by Chris Patmore, and Richard Curtis & Douglas Moore
6/5   Bald Head Island Invitational (US) Won by Harper Peterson, and Macey White & Richard Watson
6/5   Berkshire Invitational (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Pat Colt
6/1   Indian Territory Open (US) Won by Matt Smith, and Matt Smith & Matthew Griffith
5/21   World Team Championship (GC) Won by New Zealand
5/15   Southeast Regional Championship (US) Won by Mark Fields, and Mark Fields & Ed Becker
5/15   Oregon State Championship (AC) Won by Steve Scalpone
5/15   Piping Rock Club Invitational (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Stuart Lawrence
4/30   North American Open (AC) Won by Nelson Morrow
4/24   Collegiate Championship (US)(GC) Won by St. Johns College, State University of New York at New Paltz, and Oklahoma Wesleyan University
4/24   Texas Two Step (GC) Won by Suzan Copeland
4/24   Dorthy Fosse Invitational (US) Won by Macey White
4/24   Merion Cricket Club Interclub (US)
4/5   National Croquet Club Open (AC) Won by Stephen Morgan
4/2   Winter Park Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by John Schott
3/20   Club Team Championship (US) Won by West River Wickets
3/20   Sarasota County Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Rodney Lassiter
3/14   National Croquet Week (GC) Won by David McCoy
3/6   Boca Grande Invitational (US) Won by Robert Worrell
3/5   National Championship (AC) Won by David Maloof, and David Maloof & Jim Bast
2/28   Audubon Invitational (US) Won by Charles Perry
2/28   Carol Neves Palm Beach (US) Won by Thomas Cooper, and Conrad Rugart
2/27   Mission Hills Invitational (US) Won by Peter Bach, and Peter Bach & Michael Kline
2/21   Steuber Classic (US) Won by Stephen Morgan
2/21   Sarasota County Croquet Club Doubles Championship (US) Won by Colin Irwin & Jackie Jones
2/7   West Indies Championship (US) Won by Karen Heckman & Flavia Logie
2/6   Peyton Ballenger Invitational (US) Won by Bob Chilton, and Bill Hartman
1/31   Sarasota County Croquet Club Winter Invitational (US) Won by Alan Cottle
1/24   Beach Club Invitational (US) Won by Derek Wassink, and Stewart Jackson
1/23   Desert Classic (AC) Won by Leo Nikora
1/18   MacWest (AC) Won by Southern California
1/17   National Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Stephen Morgan
1/16   Johns Island Invitational (US) Won by Macey White
1/10   Florida Regional Championship (GC) Won by Michael Albert
1/9   Houston Invitational (US) Won by Bob Hafner
1/7   Sarasota County Croquet Club Handicap Adjuster (US) Won by Larry Beaton

2015

   
12/14   Club Team Championship (GC) Won by Cedar Creek Racquet Club
12/6   National Croquet Club December Open Singles (US) Won by Derek Wassink
12/6   Sarasota County Croquet Club Fall Invitational (US) Won by Alan Cottle
11/21   National Championship (US) Won by Danny Huneycutt, and Danny Huneycutt & Randy Cardo
11/7   Seniors Masters Championship (US) Won by John Blamire, Peter Just, and Michael Gibbons & David McCoy
10/25   Selection Eights (AC) Won by Ben Rothman
10/25   North American Amatuer (AC) Won by Mike Orgill
10/25   Green Boundary Club Invitational (US) Won by Jeff Baillis
10/24   Grand Haven Invitational (US) Won by Thelma Lyle
10/23   Coastal Croquet Clubs Invitational (US) Won by Harvey Geiger
10/18   Country Club of Jackson Fall Invitational (US) Won by Calvert Chaney
10/18   Florida Regional Championship (9W) Won by Bill Trower, and Cynthia & Michael Gibbons
10/11   Country Boys (AC) Won by Brian Cumming
10/11   Texas Classic (US) Won by Scott Spradling, and Suzan Copeland
10/11   National Croquet Club Championship (GC) Won by Doug Coller
10/4   National Championship (9W) Won by Stephen Morgan, and George Cochran & John Warlick
9/27   Pinehurst Invitational (US) Won by Mike Taylor, and Randy Cardo
9/27   Western North Carolina Challenge (GC) Won by Ahab Dincer
9/23   Western North Carolina Pro-Am (GC) Won by Sherif Abdelwahab and Richard Boger
9/20   New York Croquet Club Osborn Cup (US) Won by Rich Curtis, and Lynda Sudderberg & Tim Rapuano
9/20   National Croquet Club September Combined (US)(GC) Won by Bob Crouch, and Terry Howatt
9/20   ScissorTail Invitational (US) Won by Britt Ruby
9/19   Lake Toxaway (GC) Won by Matt Griffith
9/13   Quebec Open (AC)(US) Won by Stuart Lawrence
9/13   North Carolina State Singles Championship (US) Won by Jeff Soo
9/13   Merion Cricket Club Invitational (US) Won by Timothy Rapuano, and Peter Oleson
9/13   Big Lobster (US)(9W) Won by Webster Bull, and Matt Baird & Art Parsells
9/7   Rumson Country Club Championship (US) Won by James Wyer
8/30   Blue Crab Open (US) Won by Matthew Griffith
8/30   New Albany Country Club Invitational (US) Won by Richard Sullivan
8/23   New York Croquet Club Championship (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence
8/23   Edgartown Croquet Club Singles (US) Won by James Turner
8/23   Green Gables Croquet Club Singles (US) Won by Thomas Cooper
8/16   New Jersey State Championship (US) Won by Thomas Cooper
8/16   Lawn Club Invitational (US) Won by Macey White, and Rich Curtis & Peter Sherer
8/15   Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Regional (US) Won by John Scott, and Cynthia Gibbons & Mike Gibbons
8/15   Westhampton Mallet Club Singles (US) Won by Sally McGrath
8/15   Special Olympics (GC)
8/1   Western Regional Championship (AC) Won by Jim Bast, and Tim Hanks & Jim Hanks
8/1   Meadow Club Invitational (US) Won by Derek Wassink, Sherif Abdelwahab, and Bob Chilton
7/26   Minnesota Open (AC) Won by Mike Weimerskrich
7/26   Mosquito Open (GC) Won by George Saad, Mike Weimerskirch, and Richard Sheely
7/26   National Croquet Club July Handicapper (US) Won by Derek Wassink
7/19   Oregon State Championship (US) Won by Steve Scalpone
7/19   Edgartown Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by John Schott
7/12   Seattle Open (US) Won by Carl Uhlman
7/12   Green Gables Invitational (US) Won by Thomas Cooper, and Macey White
7/5   CroqCan (US) Won by Jim Wright
6/28   Virginia - West Virginia District (AC) Won by Rodney Lassiter
6/28   Texas State Championship (US) Won by Richard Sheely
6/27   National Championship (GC) Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Sherif Abdelwahab
6/27   Oregon State Championship (AC) Won by Steve Scalpone
6/27   Greenwich Invitational (US) Won by Webster Bull, and Michael Gibbons & David McCoy
6/21   Clayton Cup (US) Won by Chris Patmore, and John Osborn & David Isaacs
6/21   Westhampton Mallet Club Invitational (US) Won by Randy Cardo, and Joe Yoder
6/21   Woodlawn Invitational (US) Won by Neil Houghton
6/14   Pinehurst Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Mike Taylor
6/14   National Croquet Club June Open Singles (US) Won by Derek Wassink
6/14   Virginia - West Virginia District Championship (US) Won by Zack Watson
6/14   Berkshire Invitational (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Stuart Lawrence & Martie Ekstrom
6/8   Bermuda Invitational (US) Won by John Osborn, and Richard Curtis & Douglas Moore
6/7   Georgia State Singles Championship (US) Won by Jim Hall
6/7   Mountain Laurel Invitational (US) Won by Scott Spradling, and Scott Spradling
5/31   Bald Head Island Invitational (US) Won by David Ekstrom, and Jackie Jones
5/25   Midwest Regional Championship (US) Won by George Cochran, and Matt B. Smith & Scott Spradling
5/24   Westmoor Memorial Weekend (US) Won by Donald Parker
5/18   John's Island Club Invitational (US) Won by Richard Watson
5/17   Southeast Regional Championship (US) Won by Zack Watson, and Danny & Danna Huneycutt
5/17   Piping Rock Club Invitational (US) Won by Tim Rapuano
5/16   Massachusetts State Championship (US) Won by Martie Ekstrom
5/15   North American Open (AC) Won by Jacques Fournier
5/11   Solomon Trophy (AC) Won by Great Britain
5/2   National Championship (AC) Won by David Maloof, and Jeff Soo & Brian Cumming
4/26   Collegiate Championship (US)(GC) Won by St. John's College, and Oklahoma Wesleyan University
4/26   Dorthy Fosse Invitational (US) Won by Jackie Jones
4/26   Merion Interclub (US) Results
4/25   Redart Invitational (US) Won by Rodney Lassiter
4/24   North Carolina Open (AC) Won by Mike Todorovich
4/12   Bald Head Island Singles (US) Won by Robert Porter
4/2   Hammock Dunes Structured Singles (US) Won by Linda Huxtable
3/29   National Croquet Club Open Singles (US) Won by Stephen Morgan
3/22   Club Team Championship (US) Won by National Croquet Club, and Bombay Mallet & Wicket Club
3/22   Sarasota County Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Alan Cottle
3/16   Croquet Week (GC) Won by Matt Griffith
3/8   Florida Regional Championship (US) Won by Randy Cardo, and Mike Todorovich & Pat Colt
3/8   Boca Grande Invitational (US) Won by Alan Cottle
3/7   Mission Hills Invitational (US) Won by Ben Rothman
3/1   Audubon Invitational (US) Won by Dick Johnston
3/1   Carol Neves Palm Beach (US) Won by Jodie Rugart, and Herb Roemmele
2/23   Sarasota County Croquet Club Doubles Championship (US) Won by Jackie & Fred Jones
2/22   Charles P. Steuber Open (AC)(US)(GC) Won by Danny Huneycutt, Randy Cardo, and Robert Fulford
2/22   Mission Hills Croquet Club President's Cup (US) Won by Steve Mossbrook
2/15   Mission Hills Croquet Club Scrambled Doubles (US) Won by Cameron Evans
2/8   West Indies Championship (US) Won by Doug Moore & Jeff Lawlor
2/7   Peyton Ballenger Memorial Invitational (US) Won by Bob Chilton, and Michael Todorovich
2/1   Sarasota County Croquet Club Winter Invitational (US) Won by Colin Irwin
1/25   Beach Club Invitational (US) Won by Mike Todorovich, and Dereck Wassink
1/24   Desert Classic (AC) Won by Brian Cumming
1/19   California Cup Winter Test (AC) Won by Southern California
1/18   National Croquet Club Championship Singles (US) Won by Mike Todorovich
1/11   Florida Regional Championship (GC) Won by Jeff Soo, and Steve Jackson
1/8   Sarasota County Croquet Club Handicap Adjuster (US) Won by Maryann McDermott

2014

   
12/14   Sarasota County Croquet Club Fall Invitational (US) Won by Colin Irwin
12/13   National Championship (GC) Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Sherif Abdelwahab
12/7   Florida Regional Championship (9W) Won by Stephen Morgan, and Stephen Morgan& Ian Harshman
11/16   Seniors-Masters Championship (US) Won by Peter Just, Fred Jones, and Bob Van Tassell & Bob Chilton
11/15   Green Boundary Club Inviational (US) Won by Rich Watson
11/9   Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club Invitational (US) Won by Jackie Jones, and Bill Hartmann
11/9   Houston Invitational (US) Won by Bob Hafner, and Bob Hafner & John Brown
11/2   Baltimore Croquet Club Last Event of the Season (US) Won by Sam Collins
10/28   Sarasota County Croquet Club (GC) Won by Fred Jones
10/26   Selection Eights (AC) Won by Jeff Soo
10/25   Coastal Carolina Clubs Invitational (US) Won by Don Smith
10/19   Texas Classic (US) Won by Bob Chilton, and Joe Yoder
10/12   New Albany Invitational (US) Won by Rich Watson
10/11   National Championship (US) Won by Ben Rothman, and Jeff Soo & Rich Lamm
10/5   Autumn Leaves Invitational (US) Won by Jackie Jones, and Jack Montgomery
10/5   North American Amateur Championship (AC) Won by Jim Hanks
10/5   Indian Territory Open (US) Won by Matt Baird, and Joe Franz & Daniel Bennett
10/5   Croquet by the Bay (US) Won by Rodney Lassiter, and Rodney Lassiter & Carl Johnson
9/28   Country Boys (AC) Won by Matthew Essick
9/28   Osborn Cup (US) Won by Rich Curtis, and Rich Curtis & Temp Peck
9/21   National Championship (9W) Won by Paul Miller, and George Cochran & John Warlick
9/21   Oregon State Championship (US) Won by Steve Scalpone
9/21   Merion Cricket Club Invitational (US) Won by Timothy Rapuano, and Ralph Charles
9/21   Merion Cricket Club Invitational (GC) Won by Justin Berbig, and Justin Berbig & Ashton Eldredge
9/21   Scissortail Invitational (US) Won by Britt Ruby
9/20   Lake Toxaway Mallet Club (GC) Won by Michael Albert
9/20   Edgartown Croquet Club Singles (US) Won by Jim Turner
9/14   Quebec Open (AC)(US) Won by Stuart Lawrence
9/14   Rumuson Country Club Championship (US) Won by Ron Shiftan
9/7   North Carolina State Singles (US) Won by Jeff Soo
9/7   VA/WVA District AC Tournament Results
9/7   Woodlawn Mini Lobster Tournament (US) Won by Webster Bull
9/7   Green Gables Club Championship (US) Won by Brenda Pollock
8/21   Ocean House Invitational (US) Won by Ceci Shiftan
8/19   Woodlawn GC Tournament Won by Nan Ruppert & Barbara Entzminger
8/17   Top Dog Match (US) Won by Doug Moore
8/17   Westhampton Mallet Club Championship (US) Won by Vickie Johnston
8/17   The Lawn Club Invitational (US) Won by Leo McBride, and Leo McBride & Mary Leither
8/10   Highlands Falls Croquet Club Championship (GC) Won by Diane Walker, and Bill Taber & Ernie Franklin
8/10   New York Croquet Club Championship (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence
8/10   Seattle Open (US) Won by Carl Uhlman
8/4   CroqCan (AC) Won by David Druiett
8/2   Meadow Club Invitational (US) Won by Matthew Essick, and Sherif Abdelwahab & Simon Jenkins
7/27   New Jersey State Championship (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and William Schwarz
7/22   Mosquito Open (AC) Won by Rick Sheely
7/20   Croquet Club of Vermont Singles (US) Won by Webster Bull
7/13   Green Gables Invitational (US) Won by Murray Pollock
7/12   Western Regional Championship (US) Won by Jim Butts, and Jim Butts & Bob Morford
6/30   CroqCan (US) Won by Paul Emmett
6/29   Pasadena Invitational (AC) Won by Ben Rothman
6/28   Greenwich Invitational (US) Won by Webster Bull, and Bob Lowery & Donald Parker
6/22   Oregon State Championship (AC) Won by Jim Herzog
6/22   Southeast Regional Championship (US) Won by Zack Watson, and Zack Watson & Travis Watson
6/22   Westhampton Mallet Club Invitational (US) Won by Randy Cardo, and Randy Cardo
6/22   Woodlawn Invitational (US) Won by Perry Mattson
6/15   Mountain Laurel Invitational (US) Won by Bill Daigle, and Jim Hall
6/15   Clayton Cup (US) Won by John Osborn, and John Osborn & Lynda Sudderberg
6/8   Bermuda Invitational (US) Won by Chris Patmore, and John Young & Frank Hentic
6/8   Berkshire Invitational (US) Won by Webster Bull, and Jim Turner & Chris Loat
6/1   Bald Head Island Invitational (US) Won by Bill Daigle, and Bill Daigle
5/27   Lyon versus Rodeberg Challenge (US) Won by Len Lyon
5/26   Midwest Regional Championship (US) Won by George Cochran, and George Cochran & Joe Yoder
5/26   Westmoor Memorial Day (US) Won by Donna Dixon
5/18   Virginia & West Virginia Championship (US) Won by Zack Watson, and Zack Watson & Wayne Arbogast
5/18   Texas State Championship (US) Won by George Cochran
5/18   Piping Rock Invitational (US) Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Stuart Lawrence
5/17   North American Open (AC) Won by Ben Rothman
5/11   Pinehurst Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Mike Taylor
4/27   Merion Interclub (US) Teams
4/27   North Carolina Open Singles (AC) Won by Brian Cumming
4/27   Collegiate Championships (GC)(US) Won by United States Naval Academy
4/27   Dorthy Fosse Invitational (US) Won by Steve Johnston
4/26   John's Island Invitational (US) Won by John Warlick
4/12   National Championship (AC) Won by Jeff Soo, and Paul Bennett & Sherif Abdelwahab
4/11   Boca Raton Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Howard Zipper
4/6   California Cup (AC) Won by Northern California
4/6   Bald Head Island Club Singles (US) Won by Brenda Quanstrom
3/30   Florida Regional Championship (US) Won by Hans Peterson, and Alan Cottle & Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli
3/30   President's Cup (US) Won by Mary Rodeberg
3/23   Sarasota County Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Fred Jones
3/16   Club Team Championship (US) Won by National Croquet Club, and Stephen Morgan & Ed O’Laughlin
3/13   Hammock Dunes Club Championship (US) Won by Ron Huxtable
3/10   Croquet Week Championship (GC) Won by David McCoy
3/9   Boca Grande Invitational (US) Won by Alan Cottle
3/7   Grand Haven Club Championship (US) Won by Gabriella Tuscano
3/2   Carol Neves Palm Beach (US) Won by Tom Cooper, and Murray Pollock & Jack Montgomery
3/2   Audubon Invitational (US) Won by Webster Bull
3/1   Mission Hills Invitational (US) Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Larry Stettner
2/23   Chuck Steuber Open (AC)(GC)(US) Won by Danny Huneycutt, Brian Cumming, and David McCoy
2/23   Sarasota County Croquet Club Doubles Championship (US) Won by Jackie & Fred Jones
2/13   Sarasota County Croquet Club February Handicap Adjuster (US) Won by Jim Coling
2/8   Peyton Ballenger Invitational (US) Won by Bob van Tassell, and David McCoy
2/2   Sarasota County Croquet Club Winter Invitational (US) Won by Colin Irwin
1/26   Beach Club Invitational (US) Won by Sherif Abdelwahab, and Bill Hartmann
1/25   Desert Classic (AC) Won by Ben Rothman
1/19   National Croquet Club Winter Open Singles (US) Won by Derrick Wassink
1/11   Sarasota County Croquet Club January Handicap Adjuster (US) Won by Steffie Robertson

2013

   
12/15   National Croquet Club Singles Championship (US) Won by Derek Wassink
12/10   National Championship (9W) Won by George Cochran, and George Cochran & John Warlick
11/24   Sarasota Country Croquet Club Fall Invitational Won by Colin Irwin
11/17   National Championship (US) Won by Jeff Soo, and Jeff Soo & Rich Lamm
11/16   Green Boundary Club Invitational (US) Won by Jim Woodall
11/10   Florida Regional Championship (9W) Won by John Warlick, and John Warlick & Bob van Tassell
11/10   Royal Palm Yacht and Country Club Invitational (US) Won by Jackie Jones, and Murray Pollock
11/9   Coastal Croquet Clubs Singles Invitational (US) Won by Zack Watson
11/7   Senior & Master Championship (US) Won by Mike Zuro, Mike Todorovich, and Mike Zuro & Bob Chilton
11/3   Texas Classic (US) Won by Donna Dixon, and Joe Yoder
10/27   Selection Eights (AC) Won by Ben Rothman, Jim Bast, and Jeff Soo
10/27   West Indies Championship (US) Won by Les Kelley & Don DeWilde
10/23   National Doubles Championship (AC) Won by Ben Rothman & Doug Grimsley
10/20   Houston Invitational (US) Won by Britt Ruby
10/13   Florida Regional Championship (GC) Won by Bill Mead, and Bill Mead & John Warlick
10/13   New Albany Invitational (US) Won by Cameron James
10/6   Autumn Leaves Invitational (US) Won by Mike Zuro, and Bob Chilton
9/29   Pinehurst Invitational (US) Won by Bob Cherry, and Bob Cherry & Jack Chase
9/29   Country Boys (AC) Won by Danny Huneycutt
9/29   Maryland Senior Olympics (9W) Won by Albert Brown, and Peter Oleson
9/25   National Championship (GC) Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Sherif Abdelwahab
9/22   Baltimore Croquet Club Rookies Tournament (US) Won by Hugh Collie
9/21   Lake Toxaway Invitational (GC) Won by George Bagwell
9/15   VA-WV District Championship (AC) Won by Barry Williams
9/15   Merion Cricket Club Invitational (US) Won by Jay Hughes, and Jay Hughes
9/8   Quebec Open (AC)(US) Won by Brian Cumming
9/8   North Carolina State Singles Championship (US) Won by Danny Huneycutt
9/8   Big Lobster Invitational (US) Won by Stephen Morgan
9/8   Green Gables Club Championship (US) Won by Jack Montgomery
9/2   Patuxent Invitational (US) Won by Mark Goodwin, and Tom Hughes & Bob McCreary
9/2   Indian Territory Open (US) Won by Matt Griffith, and Matt Baird & Jeff Caldwell
8/25   Ontario Open (US) Won by Dave Lewis
8/22   Ocean House Mallet Club Invitational (US) Won by Rich Watson
8/17   New Jersey State Championship Won by Jodie Rugart
8/11   Westhampton Mallet Club Singles Won by Randy Cardo
8/11   New York Croquet Club Championship Won by Frank Hentic
8/3   Meadow Club Invitational Won by Derek Wassink, and Matthew Essick & Norris Settlemyer
7/28   North Carolina Club Teams Won by Danny Huneycutt & Tom Yates
7/21   Connecticut State Championships Won by Peter Hull, and Barbara Leeming
7/21   Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships Won by Tim Rapuano, and Tim Rapuano & Justin Berbig
7/14   Seattle Open Won by Cameron Guernsey
7/14   Green Gables Invitational Won by David Ekstrom, and Jack Montgomery
7/11   Prentice Invitational Won by Paul Emmett & Ian MacGregor
7/1   CroqCan (American) Won by Paul Emmett
6/29   Greenwich Invitational Won by Stephen Morgan, and Charles Christian & Rich Watson
6/24   Minnesota Open Won by Jim Hanks
6/23   Westhampton Invitational Won by Marc Campbell, and Marc Campbell
6/23   Maine / New Hampshire State Championship Won by Perry Mattson
6/19   Virginia / West Virginia State Championships Won by Mark Goodwin, and Rodney Lassiter & Jim Coling
6/16   Mountain Laurel Invitational Won by Jackie Jones, and Paula Phaneuf
6/16   Midwest Regional Championships Won by Matt Smith, and Matt Baird & Jeff Caldwell
6/16   Clayton Cup Won by Derek Wassink, and John Osborn & Templeton Peck
6/14   Pinehurst Croquet Club Singles Championship Won by Paul Embry
6/9   CroqCan (Golf) Won by Leo McBride, and Leslie Hall
6/9   Oregon State Championship Won by Steve Scalpone
6/9   Berkshire Invitational Won by Ken Northrop, and Chris Loat & Peter Oleson
6/6   Bermuda Invitational Won by Chris Patmore, and Chris Patmore & Sandra Knuth Walsh
6/2   Bald Head Island Invitational Won by Linda Huxtable, and Linda Huxtable & Chris Christian
5/26   Massachusetts State Championship Won by Justin Berbig
5/26   Delaware Invitational Won by Stephen Morgan, and Stephen Morgan
5/19   Southeast Regional Championships Won by Danny Huneycutt, and Danny Huneycutt & Steve Summer
5/19   Piping Rock Invitational Won by Tim Bitting, and Blaine Davis
5/18   North American Open Won by Ben Rothman
4/28   World Championship (Golf) Won by Reg Bamford
4/28   Merion Cricket Club Interclub Won by SUNY New Paltz Alumni
4/28   Dorthy Fosse Invitational Won by Steve Johnston
4/22   Texas State Championship Won by Britt Ruby
4/21   Florida Regional Championships Won by Mike Gibbons, and Sherif Abdelwahab & Sandra Knuth Walsh
4/20   Western Regional Championships Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Peter Bach
4/14   North Carolina Open Singles Won by Brian Cumming
4/14   Bald Head Island Croquet Club Singles Won by Joe Ridgeway
4/12   Boca Raton Croquet Club Singles Won by Bill Rouady
4/7   Sarasota Country Croquet Club Spring Invitational Won by Hans Peterson
3/30   Mar-a-Lago Club Singles Invitational Won by Bill Trower
3/24   Sarasota County Croquet Club Championships Won by Jackie Jones, and Jackie Jones & Fred Jones
3/17   Club Team Championship Won by National Croquet Club
3/11   Croquet Week Championship (Golf) Won by David McCoy
3/10   Boca Grande Invitational Won by Jackie Jones
3/6   Chuck Steuber Prize Won by Stuart Lawrence
3/3   Audubon Invitational Won by Jim Dushek
3/2   Mission Hills Invitational Won by Ben Rothman, and Jim Butts & Ron Hendry
2/24   Carol Neves Palm Beach Won by Conrad Rugart, and Jodie Rugart
2/14   Mar-a-Lago Club Doubles Invitational Won by Ken Whitfield & Lyn Hamer
2/9   Peyton Ballenger Invitational Won by John Hunter, and Barry Gibson
2/3   Sarasota Country Croquet Club Winter Invitational Won by Alan Cottle
2/2   Desert Classic Won by Ben Rothman
1/28   California Cup Won by Southern California
1/27   Beach Club Invitational Won by Danny Huneycutt, and Michael Todorovich
1/20   Palm Beach Croquet Club Invitational Won by Derek Wassink, and John Osborn & Ruth Summers
1/12   Sarasota County Croquet Club Handicap Adjuster Won by Doug Johnson
1/6   National Croquet Club Winter Open Won by Derek Wassink

2012

   
12/15   National Championships (Golf) Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Sharif Abdelwahab
12/8   Sarasota County Croquet Club Fall Invitational Won by Jackie Jones
11/17   Coastal Carolina Clubs Fall Singles Won by Bill Echer
11/17   Seniors-Masters Championships Won by Mike Gibbons, David McCoy, and Peter Just & Stewart Jackson
11/11   National Championship (9-Wicket) First Flight Won by Bill Trower, and Gaile Rubin & Pat Muir
11/11   Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club Invitational Won by Jackie Jones, and David Ekstrom
11/4   Selection Eights Won by Ben Rothman
11/3   Grand Haven Invitational Won by Richard Burns
10/28   North Carolina Open (Golf) Won by Bob Cherry
10/28   West Indies Championship Won by Les Kelley & Cynthia Taylor
10/21   National Championship (American) Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Brian Cumming
10/14   Solomon Trophy Won by Great Britain
10/14   New Albany Invitational Won by Jack Montgomery
10/7   Croquet by the Bay Won by Rodney Lassiter, and Rodney Lassiter & Connie Coling
10/7   Autumn Leaves Invitational Won by Jackie Jones, and Jackie Jones
10/7   Dallas Classic Won by Britt Ruby, and Bob Chilton
10/7   Florida Regional Championships (9 Wicket) Won by Bill Mead, and Bill Mead & John Warlick
9/30   Pinehurst Invitational Won by Paul Bennett, and Bob Cherry & Paul Embry
9/23   Mini Lobster Won by Bob Van Tassell
9/23   Houston Invitational Won by Bob Hafner, and Johnny Mitchell & Donna Dixon
9/23   Osborn Cup Won by Derek Wassink, and Art Parsells & Geoffrey Mattison
9/22   Lake Toxaway (Golf) Won by George Bagwell
9/16   Merion Invitational Won by Micah Beck, and Jeff Lee
9/9   Quebec Open Won by Brian Cumming
9/9   North Carolina Singles Championship Won by Jeff Soo
9/3   Patuxent Invitational Won by Tom Hughes, and Tom Hughes & Jay Graham
9/9   Tulsa Fall Classic Won by Billy Bob Breeden, and Billy Bob Breeden & Matt Baird
9/9   Rumson Country Club Championship Won by Ceci Shiftan
8/26   Ontario Open Won by Brian Cumming
8/26   Northeast Regional Championships Won by Vincent Marmo, and Antonia Marmo & Pat Colt
8/24   Westhampton Mallet Club Singles Championship Won by Bruce Peiffer
8/23   Ocean House Mallet Club Invitational Won by Peter Ribbans
8/19   Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships Won by Tom Hughes, and Jim Hughes & Jay Hughes
    Midwest Regional Championships Won by Mike Weimerskirch, and Britt Ruby & George Cochran
8/18   Green Gables Club Singles Won by Jack Montgomery
8/14   Edgartown Croquet Club Invitational Won by Gerry McCauley
8/12   New York Croquet Club Championship Won by Stuart Lawrence
8/6   Full Moon, Beat the Heat Invitational Won by Ron Hendry
8/5   CroqCan Open (Association) Won by Jim Bast
8/4   Meadow Club Invitational Won by Mike Gibbons, and Matthew Essick
8/4   Children's Summer Club Championships Won by Justin Geraghty & Gibson Nutt, Cashal O'Connor & Joe Ronan, and Audra Hankey
7/29   Connecticut State Championships Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Jim Houser
7/22   Croquet Club of Vermont Invitational Won by Richard Watson
7/22   National Croquet Club Mini Handicapper Won by Derek Wassink
7/15   Seattle Open Won by Cameron Guernsey, and Gary L.Anderson & Elli Anderson
7/15   Green Gables Invitational Won by Tim Rapuano, and Doug McKechneay
7/15   Denver Invitational (Golf) Won by Rich Lamm
7/2   CroqCan Championship Won by Brian Cumming
6/30   Greenwich Invitational Won by Tim Bitting, and Dave McCoy & Sherif Abdelwahab
6/24   Westhampton Invitational Won by Soup Campbell, and Lyn Hamer
6/24   Maine/New Hampshire Championship Won by Larry Stettner
6/17   Etowah Valley Invitational Won by Harold Allison
6/17   Clayton Cup Won by Chris Patmore, and Ryan Thompson
6/14   VA-WV District Championships Won by Zack Watson, and Conrad Haas & Matthew Essick
6/10   Oregon State Championship Won by Steve Scalpone
6/10   Bermuda Invitational Won by Rich Curtis
6/10   Berkshire Invitational Won by Perry Mattson, and Richard Scherf
6/10   Mountain Laurel Invitational Won by Jackie Jones
6/10   CroqCan (Golf) Won by Paul Emmett, and Nate Hall & Spencer Cook
6/3   National Championships (9 Wicket) Won by Stephen Morgan, and George Cochran & John Warlick
6/3   Bald Head Island Invitational Won by Jackie Jones, and Bill Daigle & Jack Montgomery
5/28   Rocky Mountain International Won by David Maloof
5/28   Indian Territory Open Won by Matt Smith, and Dan Campbell
5/27   Delaware Invitational Won by Craig Smith, and Stephen Morgan
5/21   Piping Rock Won by Rich Curtis, and Ted Quimby
5/20   Southeast Regional Championships Won by Danny Huneycutt, and Jeff Soo & Marc Campbell (also see detailed results)
5/19   North American Open Won by Ben Rothman
5/19   Massachusetts State Championship Won by Jim Turner
5/13   Texas State Championship Won by Britt Ruby
5/12   NEOGA Invitational Won by Michael Gibbons
5/12   Baltimore Croquet Club Mid-Handicap Challenge Won by Roy Morgan
4/29   Dorthy Fosse Invitational Won by John Curington
4/21   Western Regional Championships Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Peter Bach
4/21   Pinehurst Croquet Club Singles Championship Won by Bob Cherry
4/15   Florida Regional Championships (American) Won by Bob Van Tassell, and Jackie Jones & Blaine Davis
4/15   North Carolina Open (Association) Won by Brian Cumming
4/15   Bald Head Island Singles Championship Won by Bill Daigle
4/13   Presidents Cup Won by Aviv Katz
4/1   Croquet Fools Won by James Hawkins
3/31   Mar-A-Lago Club Invitational Singles Won by Larry McDermott
3/24   Grand Haven Croquet Club Championship Won by Cassandra Gaisor
3/23   Sarasota County Croquet Club Championships Won by Fred Jones, and Alan Cottle & Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli
3/23   PGA National Croquet Club Championship Won by Jim Taylor
3/18   Lyon's Trophy Won by National Croquet Club
3/18   Croquet Week Championship (Golf) Won by Sherif Abdelwahab
3/11   Boca Grande Invitational Won by Alan Cottle
3/11   John's Island Club Singles ChampionshipWon by Priscilla Lamond
3/3   Mission Hills Invitational Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Larry Stettner
3/3   Mar-a-Lago Club Invitational Doubles Won by Larry McDermott & Joy Diesel
2/26   Audubon Invitational Won by Pat Colt
2/26   Carol Neves Won by Ellen Hall, and Conrad Rugart
2/11   National Championships (Association) Won by Rich Lamm, and Ben Rothman & Doug Grimsley
2/11   Peyton Ballenger Invitational Won by Mike Gibbons, and Barry Gibson & Neil Houghton
1/29   Beach Club Invitational Won by Johnny Mitchell, and Chris Patmore
1/28   Marty Foroughi Desert Classic Won by Ben Rothman
1/21   Palm Beach Croquet Club Invitational Won by Sherif Abdelwahab, and Johnny Mitchell & Jake Johnson
1/21   Winter Park Croquet Club Championship Won by Jim Spoonhour
1/14   Pat Apple Won by Mary Rodeberg
1/8   National Croquet Center Open Singles Won by Derek Wassink
1/7   Sarasota County Croquet Club Handicap Adjuster Won by Dick Schleiter

2011

   
12/5   National Championships (Golf) Won by Rich Lamm, and Rich Lamm & Danny Huneycutt
12/4   National Croquet Club Singles Championship Won by Peter Just
11/18   Seniors & Masters Championships Won by Dick Sullivan, Fred Jones, and Tim Bitting & Dick Brackett
11/12   National Championships (American) Won by Danny Huneycutt, and Britt Ruby & Rory Kelley
11/11   Grand Haven Invitational Won by Cassandra Gaisor
11/6   Royal Palm Yacht and Country Club Invitational Won by Ron Huxtable, and Jackie Jones
10/30   Selection Eights Won by Ben Rothman and Chris Patmore
    Sarasota County Croquet Club Fall Invitational Won by Alan Cottle
    West Indies Championship Won by Les Kelley & Karen Heckman
10/23   Brickyard Invitational Won by Keith Nelon, and Keith Nelon
    Coastal Croquet Clubs Fall Invitational Won by Bill Escher, and Bill Escher
10/16   Texas Classic Won by Britt Ruby, and Joe Yoder
10/15   Pinehurst Croquet Club Singles Championship Won by Horace Hayworth
    Chicago Croquet Club Summer League Won by Jeff Lee
10/9   Autumn Leaves Invitational Won by Jackie Jones
    Tulsa (Association) Won by Matt Smith
10/2   North Carolina Open (Golf) Won by Jeff Soo
    NCC-PGA Interclub Challenge Won by National Croquet Club
10/1   Northeast Regional Championships Won by David McCoy, and Chris Loat & Justin Berbig
9/25   Osborn Cup Won by Chris Patmore, and Norris Settlemyre & William Blakesley
9/18   Merion Cricket Club Championships Won by Peter Just, and Jim Houser
    National Championships (Nine Wicket) Won by Matt Smith, and Matt Baird & Jeff Caldwell
9/11   North Carolina Singles Championship Won by Danny Huneycutt
    Pacific Cup Won by Leo Nikora
    Quebec Open Won by Brian Cumming
    Big Lobster Invitational Won by Neil Houghton, and Alan Madeira & David Nelson
9/5   Edgartown Croquet Club Championship Won by Barbara Whitord
    Indian Territory Open Won by Jeff Caldwell, and Billy Bob Breeden
    Rumson Country Club Championship Won by Ceci Shiftan
    Patuxent Invitational Won by Charlie Gilmartin, and Charlie Gilmartin & Linda Pike
8/28   Ontario Open Won by Leo McBride
    Green Gables Summer Won by Murray Pollock
8/21   New York Croquet Club Championship Won by Simon Male
8/14   National Croquet Club Weekend Singles Won by Derek Wassink
8/6   Meadow Club Invitational Won by Derek Wassink, and Victoria Albrecht
7/31   Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships Won by Barry Gibson, and Justin Berbig & Francis Palasieski
    Oregon State Championship Won by Pierre Dunn
7/10   Seattle Open Won by Cameron Guernsey
6/30   Solomon Trophy Information
6/26   Maine / New Hampshire State Championship Won by Neil Houghton
6/25   Greenwich Croquet Club invitational Won by Chris Patmore, and Francis Palasieski & Paul Phoenix
6/24   Westhampton Invitational Won by Marc Campbell, and Marc Campbell & Lucie Bard
6/19   Clayton Cup Won by Chris Patmore, and Bob Chilton & Dolores Gallagher
6/11   North Carolina Open Won by Danny Huneycutt
    Berkshire Invitational Won by Jim Turner, and Kristine Sprague & Perry Mattson
6/6   Pasadena Croquet Club Invitational Won by Rhys Thomas
6/5   Jekyll Island Invitational Won by Marilyn Heberling & Dennis Bergner
5/30   Midwest Regional Championships Won by Matt Smith, and Matt Baird & Stuart Brodsky
5/29   Delaware Invitational Won by Tom Hughes, and Craig Smith & Micah Beck
5/22   Rocky Mountain International Won by Danny Huneycutt
    Piping Rock Invitational Won by Stuart Lawrence, and Micah Beck
5/15   Southeast Regional Championships Won by Danny Huneycutt, and Bob Cherry & Rick Wilhoite
5/14   North American Open Won by Ben Rothman
    Massachusetts State Championship Won by David Ekstrom
5/1   Dorthy Fosse Invitational Won by John Curington
4/24   International Polo Club Challenge (Golf) Won by Ben Rothman
4/17   Collegiate National Championship Won by State University of New York at New Paltz, and Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Merion Interclub Won by West River Wicket Croquet Club
4/16   Florida Regional Championship Won by John Warlick, and Dick Brackett & Bill Grimsdale
Mar-a-Lago Club Singles Invitational Won by John Joseph
4/10   Sarasota County Croquet Club Spring Invitational Won by Blaine Davis
4/3   National Championships (Association) Won by Stephen Mulliner, and Stephen Mulliner & Brian Cumming
3/26   PGA Croquet Club Championship Won by Barry Gibson
3/21   Sarasota County Croquet Club Championships Won by Vic Lawrence, and Fred & Jackie Jones
3/20   Club Team Championships Won by National Croquet Club
3/19   Bob Riddell (Golf) Won by Jim Butts
3/15   Croquet Week Championship (Golf) Won by David McCoy
3/5   Mission Hills Croquet Club Invitational Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Larry Stettner
2/27   Audubon Invitational Won by Chuck Perry
    International Polo Club Invitational (Golf) Won by Stephen Mulliner
2/26   Mar-a-Lago Club Doubles Invitational Won by Jim Wyer & George Mathys
2/20   Green Gables Winter Won by Murray Pollock, and Jo-Anne Nappi
2/12   Peyton Ballenger Invitational Won by Johnny Mitchell, and Bill Grimsdale
2/8   Under-21 Golf Croquet World Championship Announcement
2/6   Sarasota County Croquet Club Winter Invitational Won by Jackie Jones
2/5   Desert Adventure (Golf) Won by Jim Butts
2/1   Woman's World Championship (Golf) Allocations
1/30   Beach Club Invitational Won by Derek Wassink, and Neil Houghton
1/29   Desert Classic (Association) Won by Ben Rothman
1/22   Palm Beach Croquet Club Invitational Won by Johnny Mitchell, and Dick Sullivan & Bass Winmill
1/15   Mission Hills Croquet Club President's Cup Won by Mike Orgill
1/9   Sarasota County Croquet Club Handicap Adjuster Won by Bill Cole

2010

   
12/12   Palm Beach Croquet Club Singles Championship Won by Derek Wassink
11/21   National Croquet Center Fall Open Singles Won by Derek Wassink
11/14   Seniors and Masters Championships Won by Bob Chilton, Jane Simonds, and Dick Brackett & Tim Bitting
11/13   Golf Croquet National Championships Won by Ben Rothman, and Paul Bennett & Jacques Fournier
    Golf Croquet National Championships Commentary
11/1   Sarasota County Croquet Club Fall Invitational Won by Linda Huxtable
10/31   Selection Eights Won by Ben Rothman and Jim Bast
10/27   Texas Croquet Classic Won by Jeff Caldwell
10/24   Association Weekend Won by Tom Krause
10/17   Country Boys Won by Danny Huneycutt
10/13   Nine-Wicket National Championships Won by George Cochran, and Matt Smith & Nick Zink
10/9   One Ball Bash Won by Preston Stuart
9/26   Merion Cricket Club Invitational Won by Peter Just, Jane Simonds, David Lyon, and Ben Rothman
9/20   Downeast Invitational Won by Perry Mattson
9/19   Osborn Cup Won by Chris Patmore, and John Osborn & Ted Quimby
9/12   Mid-Atlantic/New-England Regional Championships Won by Chris Patmore, and David Ekstrom & Jim Turner
8/22   MacRobertson Shield Won by Great Britain
New York Croquet Club Golf Singles Championship Won by Chuck Loving Jr.
7/10   Lake Toxaway Mountain Challenge Won by Danny Huneycutt
6/27   Maine/New Hampshire State 6-Wicket Won by Tom Hughes
Greenwich Croquet Club Invitational Won by Ben Rothman
Pacific Cup Won by Chris Percival-Smith
6/20   Midwest Regional Championships Won by Britt Ruby, and Britt Ruby & John Dill
New York Open Association Croquet Championship Won by Stuart Lawrence
Westhampton Mallet Club Invitational Won by Barry Gibson, and Justin Berbig & Barry Gibson
VA/WV District Championships Won by John Hunter, and Travis Watson & Zack Watson
6/19   Junior American Rules National Championship Won by Taiwan Harper
6/13   Clayton Cup Won by John Osborn, and Rich Curtis & Norris Settlemyre
North Carolina Open Won by Ben Rothman
6/6   Bald Head Island Invitational Won by Fred Jones, and Ron Huxtable
Oregon State Association Championship won by Steve Scalpone
6/5   Berkshire Invitational Won by Perry Mattson
5/23   Rocky Mountain International Won by Ben Rothman
4/24   Piping Rock Invitational Won by Chris Patmore
4/24   National [Association] Championship Won by Danny Huneycutt
4/11   Sarasota County Croquet Club Spring Invitational Won by Russ Cuccia
4/3   Mar-a-Lago Singles Invitational Won by John Joseph
3/28   Azalea Invitational Won by Jim Spoonhour
3/23   Boca Grande Invitational Won by Jackie Jones
3/22   Sarasora Croquet Club Championships Fred Jones and Jackie Jones & Fred Jones
3/21   Club Team Championships Won by Bombay Mallet & Wicket Croquet Club
2/28   Audubon Invitational Won by Bob Bake
2/27   Mar-a-Lago Doubles Invitational Won by Lou Fusz & Helen Jones
2/21   Green Gables Winter Won by Murray Pollock
2/13   Peyton Ballenger Invitational Won by Johnny Mitchell, and Henry Vaughan
1/31   Beach Club Invitational Won by Chris Patmore, and Steve Johnston
    Croquet at Koele Won by Bruno Amby
1/23   Palm Beach Croquet Club Invitational Won by John Young III, and Peter Just & John Young III

2009

   
12/12   United States Open Won by Ben Rothman
12/7   Solomon Trophy Won by United States of America
12/1   National Golf Croquet Championship Won by Mohammad Kamal
11/21   Seniors & Masters Championships Won by Bill Berne, Peter Just, and Peter Just & Bill Martin
11/15   Maui Croquet Club Championship Won by Leo Nikora
10/28   USCA Eights Won by Ben Rothman
9/27   New York Croquet Club Osborn Cup Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & David McCoy
9/20   Merion Cricket Club Invitational Won by Ben Rothman
8/24   Solomon Trophy Teams
8/16   Mid-Atlantic Regionals Won by Norris Settlemyre, and Norris Settlemyre & Jennifer Ely
8/9   Canadian Open Won by Jim Bast
8/4   Midwest Regionals Won by George Cochran, and Rick Sheely & Mike Weimershirch
8/1   Meadow Club Invitational Won by Mike Gibbons, and David McCoy
7/25   Meadowood Classic Won by Jerry Stark
7/12   Green Gables Invitational Won by Tim Rapuano, and Murray Pollock
6/28   New York Open Won by Chris Patmore
    Greenwich Invitational Won by Jane Simonds, and Mary Daly
6/21   Westhampton Mallet Club Invitational Won by John Young III, and John Young & Sandy Walsh
6/14   Pacific Cup Won by Danny Huneycutt
6/7   Clayton Cup Won by John Osborn, and John Osborn & Rebeca Bergofsky
5/25   Delaware Croquet Club Invitational Won by Neil Houghton, and Tom Hughes & Rufus Bayard
5/17   World Championship Won by Reg Bamford
5/16   North American Open Won by Jerry Stark
5/6   Carter Cup Won by United States of America
4/7   Mar-a-Lago Club Singles Invitational Won by Bill Cooley
3/17   Croquet Week Golf Croquet Championships Won by Trevor Herin
3/1   Mar-a-Lago Club Doubles Invitational Won by Cheryl Harders & Linda Prickett
2/14   Peyton Ballenger Invitational Won by Ted Knopf
2/1   Beach Club Invitational Won by Tom Hughes, and Chuck Whitlow
1/18   Croquet at Koele Won by Leo Nikora
1/17   Palm Beach Croquet Club Invitational Won by Doug Grimsley, and Bill Berne & David McCoy

2008

   
11/16   Seniors-Masters Championships Won by Fred Jones, Mik Mehas, and Peter Just & Bill Martin
    Maui Croquet Club Championship Won by Leo Nikora
11/9   Country Folks Won by Jeff Soo
    West Indies Championships Won by Tom Hughes & Lee Hanna
11/2   Selection Eights Won by Brian Cumming
10/27   Nine-Wicket National Championship Won by George Cochran (watch video in High Quality mode)
10/19   National Championship Won by Jeff Soo, and Jeff Soo & Paul Scott
10/11   Williamsburg Inn Won by John Lee & Jack Chase
10/7   Westhampton Mallet Club Singles Won by Ruth Summers
10/5   Nine-Wicket National Championships Won by George Cochran, Matt Baird & Art Parcells, and Brad Clouse
9/28   Osborn Cup Won by Frank Hentic
    Autumn Leaves Invitational Won by Jackie Jones
9/14   Merion Cricket Club Invitational Won by Doug Grimsley, and Michael Todorovich
8/17   Golf National Championships Won by Leo McBride, and John Osborn & David McCoy
8/10   Mid-Atlantic Regional Won by Leo McBride, and Doug Grimsley & Rich Curtis
7/19   Northeast Regional Won by Ben Rothman, and Ben Rothman & Holly Currier
    Meadowood Croquet Classic Won by Jerry Stark
7/5   Solomon Trophy Won by Great Britain
6/29   Greenwich Croquet Club Invitational Won by Doug Grimsley
5/26   Delaware Croquet Club Invitational Won by David Lyon, and Tom Hughes & Rufus Bayard
5/25   Rocky Mountain International Open Won by Rich Lamm
5/18   Piping Rock Invitational Won by Dick Sullivan
    Southeast Regional Championship Won by Ken Scoggins, and Bill Berne & Billie Jean Berne
5/17   North American Open Won by Ben Rothman
    Massachusetts State Championship Won by Stephen Carter
5/10   Gamewell Junior Open Won by Travis Shomaker & Taiwan Harper
5/4   Dorothy Fosse Invitational Won by Ted Knopf
    Peachwood Classic Won by Ben Rothman
4/26   International Rules Championships Won by Brian Cumming, and Leo McBride & Doug Grimsley
3/22   Mar-a-Lago Singles Invitational Won by Sandy Walsh
3/16   Club Team Championship Won by National Croquet Center
3/11   Croquet Week Golf Championship Won by Trevor Herin
3/8   Peyton Ballenger Invitational Won by Bob Chilton
2/17   Mar-a-Lago Doubles Invitational Won by Zoe deRopp & Gwynneth Selinger
2/3   Beach Club Invitational Won by Mike Gibbons
1/20   Palm Beach Croquet Club Invitational Won by Ben Rothman

2007

   
12/16   Maui Croquet Club Championship Won by Leo Nikora
12/10   Florida Regional Won by Mik Mehas
12/9   United States Open Won by Jerry Stark
11/18   Seniors/Masters Championships Won by Ted Knopf and Mik Mehas
10/28   Eights Won by Stewart Jackson, Doug Grimsley, and Jerry Stark
10/22   International Polo Club Invitational Won by Leo McBride
10/7   National Championships Won by Paul Scott, and Brian Cumming & Stewart Jackson
9/16   Merion Invitational Won by Kenster Rosenberry
8/24   Golf National Championship Won by Mohammad Kamal
8/9   Claremont Croquet Classic Won by David Nelson
8/5   Mid-Atlantic Regional Won by Leo McBride
7/28   Meadowood Croquet Classic Won by Paul Billings
7/22   Maui Croquet Club at Sonoma-Cutrer Croquet Club Won by Maui
7/21   Meadow Club Invitational Won by Gene Fusz
7/1   Greenwich Invitational Won by Ted Knopf
7/29   Northeast Regional Won by Patrick Little
    Can-Am Challenge Won by America
6/25   Clayton Cup Won by John Osborn
6/24   Westhampton Mallet Club Invitational Won by Ruth Summers
6/10   Resort Invitational Won by Robert Fulford
6/9   Berkshire Invitational Won by David Ekstrom
6/4   Bald Head Island Invitational Won by Audrey Wille
1/21   Maui Croquet Club Championship Won by Paul Billings
1/13   Palm Beach Invitational Won by Stewart Jackson

2006

   
12/10   United States Open Won by Paul Bennett
9/10   Lobster Invitational Won by Ben Rothman

MORE NEWS


PLAYER BRIEFING


PRESS BRIEFING


PRESS BACKGROUND


INTERNET MAGAZINE

Click to Visit
Click to Read

ADVERTISEMENTS

(click on advertisement for more information)

Toequet.com

Oakley Woods Croquet

Support Croquet: Join the USCA Pro Shop

Home | Croquet | USCA | News | Calendar | Photos | Gear | Members Only | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright © 1996–2017 United States Croquet Association. All rights reserved.