USCA Home Page New to Croquet?
USCA
 

USCA Committees

The names of the USCA committees are listed below, in alphabetic order. Click on a committee name to find the committee members.

The members of each committee are listed, with the chairman listed first. Click on a member name to contact that member by e-mail.

Communications
Courts & Greens
Education
Golf
Grievance
Handicapping
International
Membership
Nine Wicket
Nominating
On-Line
Rules
Selection (US & AC)
Selection (GC)
Tournament
Youth

Communications
Johnny Mitchell Jr. (832) 725-8814 (FL)
Charles Christian (919) 614-3496 (SE)
Jim Hall Jr. (706) 318-5408 (SE)
Leo Nikora (760) 435-2434 (W)
Cody Aichele (208) 310-9648 (W)

Courts & Greens
Carleton H. Mabee (207) 967-4152 (N)
Synthetic:
Michael Albert (941) 376-1200 (FL)
Edward O'Laughlin (410) 584-2779 (M)
Matthew Griffith (816) 891-6762 (MW)

Education
Robert Kroeger (617) 413-3316 (N)

Golf
Cheryl Bromley (954) 242-8601 (MW)
Jeff Soo (919) 419-3165 (SE)
Eugene Young (704) 472-2968 (SE)
Michael Albert (941) 376-1200 (FL)
Sherif Abdelwahab (401) 749-1785 (N)
Hal Denton (609) 462-0911 (M)

Grievance
Jeff Soo (919) 419-3165 (SE)
Rhys Thomas (818) 994-9350 (W)
Britt Ruby (903) 581-5514 (W)

Handicapping
Fred W. Jones (941) 484-3206 (FL)
Tom Hughes (302) 656-3551 (M)
Robert Kroeger (617) 413-3316 (N)
Richard Sheely (952) 270-5754 (MW)

International
Michael Orgill (707) 585-7819 (W)
Danny Huneycutt (336) 764-4554 (SE)
Stuart Lawrence (646) 483-3000 (M)
Rich Lamm (303) 388-3288 (W)
Jim Bast (512) 329-6686 (MW)
Len J. Canavan (863) 696-1348 (FL)
Johnny Mitchell Jr. (832) 725-8814 (FL)

Membership
Justin Berbig (845) 616-0769 (M)
Timothy Rapuano (201) 887-0787 (M)
Don Oakley (315) 804-9495 (N)
Richard G. Curtis (585) 461-2365 (M)
Susan Savage (301) 889-0898 (M)

Nine Wicket
George Cochran (225) 769-6586 (MW)
Robert Kroeger (617) 413-3316 (N)
Don Oakley (315) 804-9495 (N)
Stephen J. Fluder (717) 676-0808 (M)
Michael Rumbin (805) 501-9908 (W)
Paul T. Bennett (602) 956-8966 (W)

Nominating
Skip Babcock III (239) 254-1247 (FL)
Ephraim E. Shulman (802) 295-6638 (N)
Jim Butts (760) 328-9482 (W)
Lucille M. Maresca (561) 626-5156 (FL)
John Donohue (912) 635-9150 (SE)
Richard G. Curtis (585) 461-2365 (M)
Matt B. Smith (660) 747-7168 (MW)

On-Line
Jeff Soo (919) 419-3165 (SE)
Leo Nikora (760) 435-2434 (W)

Rules
Richard G. Curtis (585) 461-2365 (M)
Garth Eliassen (503) 838-5697 (W)
Jimmy Huff (770) 832-8102 (SE)
Robert Kroeger (617) 413-3316 (N)
Micah Beck (607) 351-7440 (M)
Mike Weimerskirch (612) 618-5733 (MW)
Jackie Jones (941) 484-3206 (FL)
John C. Osborn (561) 762-5904 (FL)
Missy Ramey (314) 205-0222 (MW)

Selection (US & AC)
Danny Huneycutt (336) 764-4554 (SE)
Ben Rothman (925) 212-2593 (W)
Rich Lamm (303) 388-3288 (W)
Robert Kroeger (617) 413-3316 (N)
Michael Orgill (707) 585-7819 (W)
Charles Smith (707) 963-2291 (W)
Brian Cumming (519) 846-9892 (N)
Doug Grimsley (703) 591-0813 (SE)

Selection (GC)
David Bent (561) 665-1060 (FL)
Len J. Canavan (863) 696-1348 (FL)
Danny Huneycutt (336) 764-4554 (SE)
Ben Rothman (925) 212-2593 (W)
Rich Lamm (303) 388-3288 (W)

Tournament
Jeff Soo (919) 419-3165 (SE)
Richard G. Curtis (585) 461-2365 (M)
David Bent (561) 665-1060 (FL)
Fred W. Jones (941) 484-3206 (FL)
Robert Kroeger (617) 413-3316 (N)
John C. Osborn (561) 762-5904 (FL)
Ben Rothman (925) 212-2593 (W)
Brian Cumming (519) 846-9892 (N)

Youth
Ms. Lee Hanna (410) 381-6234 (FL)
Collegiate:
Micah Beck (607) 351-7440 (M)
Middle & High School:
Bill Hartmann (828) 733-3184 (SE)

HOW TO CONTACT


OTHER CONTACTS


ADVERTISEMENTS

(click on advertisement for more information)

Advertising in Croquet America and Croquet World Online Magazine

Norwich Croquet Company

Support Croquet: Join the USCA Pro Shop

Home | Croquet | USCA | News | Calendar | Photos | Gear | Members Only | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright © 1996–2017 United States Croquet Association. All rights reserved.