USCA Home Page New to Croquet?
USCA
 

USCA Grand Prix

The USCA Grand Prix awards points for the performance of USCA members in sanctioned doubles and singles games, tracked for each calendar year. For an explanation of how the system works, see the article New USCA Grand Prix. The annual game ends on January 1.

Results are listed by year (by default the list shows the current calendar year up to the current date). Use the filters, below, to show results from previous years and/or to restrict the list to men only or women only.

List filters

Year: Sex: Last name:

Notice: Due to an error when the results of the National American Rules Championship were entered, the current tally is incorrect for some players. This will be corrected at the end of the year.

Showing 161–180 of 690 players

Rank Name Hcap Singles Doubles down Total
186John L. Priest6574281855
213Hal Denton7336281617
278Frank Buzerak40280280
279Doug M. Johnson4.50280280
233Timothy McCormick8182270452
260Anne Kukla963268331
178Richard Alderson3.5693266959
105Richard E. Laging3.521502642414
246Carl R. Johnson9128246374
216Carl A. Archiniaco8333241574
232Karen Heckman8222236458
245William F. Sadowski9167225392
194Sally McGrath7583216799
248Mark Ski6153216369
143Neil Houghton0.512352011436
140Jane Simonds-0.512952001495
243Eldon Trimingham1200200400
277Joseph Schulte794194288
235Henry Wallace5251192443
164Cheryl Bromley209291901119
Page:  1  6   7   8   9  10 11 1235
Per page:

LEARN MORE


SEE PAST RESULTS


ADVERTISEMENTS

(click on advertisement for more information)

National Croquet Center

Toequet.com

Home | Croquet | USCA | News | Calendar | Photos | Gear | Members Only | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright © 1996–2018 United States Croquet Association. All rights reserved.