USCA Home Page New to Croquet?
USCA
 

USCA Grand Prix

The USCA Grand Prix ranks players on a point system, based on their best five results in singles and doubles for each calendar year. New for 2020, there are separate listings for AC and GC.

Use the filters, below, to select game type, year, and/or to restrict the list to men only or women only.

Game: Year: Sex: Last name:

2008 Standings: American Rules

Showing 41–60 of 362 players

Rank Name Hcap Singles Doubles Total down
41Reine F. Bitting6565175740
42Tina Theurkauf8278443721
43Paula Phaneuf1.5170520690
44Betty Crisler9177507684
45Marie Haas558082662
46Roni Brazell552594619
47Sue Lawrence7383222605
48Norma Shaughnessy556130591
49Billie Jean Taft8198382580
50Martie Ekstrom6382175557
51Marty Ormsby5247302549
52Jean Miller6220320540
53Sara Low6217317534
54Biff Roche4.5404129533
55Mary Ellen Keating548818506
56Helen (Lenny) Copeland4.55000500
57Barbara Mitchell4200300500
58Margot Leonard25000500
59Keppy Babcock6348101449
60Suzan Copeland4.54441445
Page:  1   2   3   4   5   6 19
Per page:

LEARN MORE


PAST RESULTS: AMERICAN RULES


ADVERTISEMENTS

(click on advertisement for more information)

Norwich Croquet Company

Oakley Woods Croquet

Home | Croquet | USCA | News | Calendar | Photos | Gear | Members Only | Contact Us | Site Map
Copyright © 1996–2020 United States Croquet Association. All rights reserved.